← All productsFINANCIAL INTELLIGENCEGuest previewConstruction pack · $'000Create an accountSign in
Balanced · 0.00Solved in your browser · 9-item circular group converged in 4 iterations
Nothing here is savedThis model runs entirely in your browser. No account exists, nothing is sent to us, and nothing is stored. Any changes you make can be carried into a workspace if you decide to sign up.
Revenue
54,300
FY27F
EBITDA
8,443
FY27F
Net profit
3,796
FY27F
Closing cash
4,705
FY27F
Net debt / EBITDA
0.57x
FY27F
Assumptions

The only editable numbers. Everything else is derived, so the statements cannot be made to stop reconciling. Change one and watch them move.

DriverFY25AFY26BFY27F
Gross margin
Operating expenses
Depreciation charge
Capital expenditure
Term debt repayment
Dividends declared
Tax rate
Receivable days
Inventory days
Payable days
Accrual days
Term debt rate
Revolver rate
Minimum cash
Revolver facility limit
Revenue
Share capital
Integrity checks
Balance sheet tiesPass
Cash flow reconciles to balance sheetPass
Cash never below the minimumPass
Fixed assets never negativePass
Income statement
$'000FY25AFY26BFY27F
Revenue42,90048,20054,300
Cost of sales(26,169)(28,920)(32,037)
Gross profit16,73119,28022,263
Operating expenses(11,480)(12,450)(13,820)
EBITDA5,2516,8308,443
Depreciation & amortisation(1,760)(1,940)(2,180)
EBIT3,4914,8906,263
Net finance cost(1,160)(1,000)(840)
Profit before tax2,3313,8905,423
Tax(699)(1,167)(1,627)
Net profit1,6322,7233,796
Balance sheet
$'000FY25AFY26BFY27F
Cash and equivalents6,8275,5064,705
Trade receivables7,2877,9238,926
Inventory and WIP4,6605,1505,705
Total current assets18,77518,57919,336
Property, plant & equipment21,38322,64324,063
Total assets40,15841,22243,399
Trade payables5,6646,2596,934
Accruals1,7301,8762,082
Term borrowings13,50011,5009,500
Revolving credit facility———
Total liabilities20,89419,63518,517
Share capital8,0008,0008,000
Retained earnings11,26413,58716,883
Total equity19,26421,58724,883
Total liabilities & equity40,15841,22243,399
Cash flow statement
$'000FY25AFY26BFY27F
Net profit1,6322,7233,796
Depreciation & amortisation1,7601,9402,180
Change in working capital(774)(384)(677)
Cash from operations2,6184,2795,299
Capital expenditure(2,963)(3,200)(3,600)
Cash from investing(2,963)(3,200)(3,600)
Repayment of borrowings(2,000)(2,000)(2,000)
Dividends paid(350)(400)(500)
Revolver draw / (repayment)———
Cash from financing(2,350)(2,400)(2,500)
Net movement in cash(2,695)(1,321)(801)
Opening cash9,5226,8275,506
Closing cash6,8275,5064,705